Showing posts with label ASEAN. Show all posts
Showing posts with label ASEAN. Show all posts

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Secretaries General of ASEAN

Name Time Country
Hartono Dharsono 7 June 1976 - 18 Feb 1978  Indonesia
Umarjadi Notowijono 19 Feb 1978 - 30 June 1978  Indonesia
Datuk Ali Bin Abdullah 10 Jul 1978 - 30 June 1980  Malaysia
Narciso G. Reyes 1 July 1980 - 1 July 1982  Philippines
Chan Kai Yau 18 July 1982 - 15 July 1984  Singapore
Phan Wannamethee 16 July 1984 - 15 July 1986  Thailand
Roderick Yong 16 July 1986 - 16 July 1989  Brunei
Rusli Noor 17 July 1989 - 1 Jan 1993  Indonesia
Ajit Singh 1 Jan 1993 - 31 Dec 1997  Malaysia
Rodolfo Severino Jr. 1 Jan 1998 - 31 Dec 2002  Philippines
Ong Keng Yong 1 Jan 2003 - 31 Dec 2007  Singapore
Surin Pitsuwan 1 Jan 2008 - 2012  Thailand
loading...